North Devon & North Cornwall

Short Mat Bowling Federation

ALAN WRIGHT MEMORIAL TROPHY

2018-19

Home Team


Home leg Date

Home Team Shots

Away Team Shots

















Round 1

Round 2

Semi-Finals

Final

Winner

Home/Away Legs

Home/Away Legs

Single Leg



Play by 24-Nov 2018

Play by 24-Feb 2019

w/c 11th March 2019

27th March 2019
High Bickington

















High Bickington













09-Nov

34

28
















Wick























Wick













29-Oct

59

19



































Yarnscombe













21-Nov

44

25
















Yarnscombe























South Molton













08-Nov

21

46




































Woolsery











09-Nov

40

33
















Woolsery

























Westward Ho!











22-Nov

33

28







































Holsworthy











26-Oct

45

20
















Holsworthy

























Braunton











23-Nov

39

36






































Hartland










24-Oct

44

25















Hartland

























Shebbear












8-Nov

36

28






































Goodleigh












17-Oct

44

32















Winkleigh

























Winkleigh












16-Nov

54

18

























Torrington










6-Nov

47

20















Torrington












10-Jan












Anstey













11-Oct

43

30




























































BYE

Buckland Brewer





24-Jan












Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2018-19 Fixture List      Round 1

Date

Home Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

Away Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

11-Oct

Anstey

9

12

8

14

43

Torrington

8

8

7

7

30

17-Oct

Goodleigh

12

14

5

13

44

Winkleigh

5

10

12

5

32

24-Oct

Hartland

19

3

8

14

44

Shebbear

3

11

6

5

25

26-Oct

Holsworthy

8

10

13

14

45

Braunton

7

10

1

2

20

29-Oct

Wick

13

12

18

16

59

High Bickington

5

5

8

1

19

06-Nov

Torrington

13

9

15

10

47

Anstey

4

5

4

7

20

08-Nov

Shebbear

7

13

9

7

36

Hartland

8

8

5

7

28

08-Nov

South Molton

5

4

5

7

21

Yarnscombe

14

13

7

12

46

09-Nov

Woolsery

15

9

7

9

40

Westward Ho!

5

9

7

12

33

09-Nov

High Bickington

7

13

7

7

34

Wick

9

2

8

9

28

16-Nov

Winkleigh

14

10

18

12

54

Goodleigh

4

9

1

4

18

21-Nov

Yarnscombe

9

8

9

18

44

South Molton

7

8

5

5

25

22-Nov

Westward Ho!

3

13

10

7

33

Woolsery

11

6

5

6

28

23-Nov

Braunton

3

14

7

15

39

Holsworthy

15

6

9

6

36

Alan Wright 10s Knockout 2018-19 Fixture List      Round 2

Date

Home Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

Away Team

4s

3s

2s

1s

TOT

10-Jan

Torrington






Buckland Brewer






24-Jan

Buckland Brewer






Torrington






TBA

Wick






Yarnscombe






TBA

Yarnscombe






Wick






TBA

Woolsery






Holsworthy






TBA

Holsworthy






Woolsery






TBA

Hartland






Winkleigh






TBA

Winkleigh






Hartland