North Devon & North Cornwall

Short Mat Bowling Federation


TONY STEPHENS TROPHY

2017-18

A Fours (Rinks) Competition



1st Round Matches to be Completed by 5th November 2017

2nd Round Matches to be Completed by 26th December 2017

Quarter Final Matches to be Completed by 4th February 2018

Semi Finals Week Commencing 12th or 19th February 2018

Final Week Commencing 5th March 2018


DRAW FOR FIRST ROUND – Drawn at Committee Meeting 21st June 2017


Match Number                     Home Team                                                     Away Team


1                           Bradford & Cookbury                                    Torrington Whites


2                           Goodleigh                                                        Winkleigh Spitfires


3                           Morwenstow                                                  Hartland  Greens


4                          Westward Ho! Seagulls                                  Christ Church


5                          Hartland Reds                                                S Molton  Hedgehogs


6                          Parkham Bells                                                Wick


7                          Torrington Greens                                         Westward Ho! Sandpipers


8                          Yarnscombe                                                Holsworthy Rivers


BYES


Hatherleigh

Holsworthy Lakes

Shebbear Oaks

S Molton Ferrets

Sutcombe Skylarks

Winkleigh Mosquitoes

Woolsery A

Woolsery B



DRAW FOR SECOND ROUND – Drawn at Committee Meeting 21st June 2017


Match Number                Home Team                                                    Away Team


1                        Winner Match 1                                               Shebbear Oaks                                                                                                               

2                         Winner Match 3                                              Winners Match 5


3                        Winner Match 6                                               Woolsery B


4.                        Winner Match 7                                              Hatherleigh


5                         Winkleigh Mosquitoes                                     Holsworthy Lakes


6                        S Molton Ferrets                                             Winner Match 8


7                         Woolsery A                                                   Winner Match 2


8                         Sutcombe Skylarks                                        Winner Match 4